DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION & TRAINING, ODISHA,
BHUBANESWAR
PRESENT STAFF 2020
Name
Designation
Address

Prof.(Dr.) CBK Mohanty, MD
DMET (O)
DMET, Orissa
Prof.(Dr.) U.K. Satapathy, MD
Additional DMET
Administrative Officer (I/C)
of Combined Directorate
Member, OJEE,
Nodal Officer NEET
State Nodal Officer Trauma and Burn, State Nodal Officer SOTTO
DMET, Orissa
Prof. (Dr.) Braja Kishor Das
Additional DMET
DMET, Orissa

Dr. Anil Kumar Sahu
Jt DMET (O), I/C
DMET, Orissa

Dr. Rajendra Kumar Panda
Jt. DMET (O)
DMET, Orissa


Senior Establishment Officer
DMET, Orissa

 
Establishment Officer PIO
DMET, Orissa

Sri Kailash Chandra Mohapatra
PS to DMET
DMET, Orissa

Sri Bimal Prasad Panda
PA to DMET
DMET, Orissa

Sri Sukanta Tripathy
Section Officer,
MET- I
DMET, Orissa

Sri Debabrata Dalai
ASO
MET- I
DMET, Orissa

Smt Siddhatapa Mahapatra
ASO
MET- I
DMET, Orissa

Sri Malay Kumar Satapathy
Jr Assistant
MET- I
DMET, Orissa

Smt Gayatri Swain
Section Officer
MET- II
DMET, Orissa

Sri Prasanna Kumar Rana
ASO
MET- II
DMET, Orissa

Smt Sanjulata Nath
ASO
MET- II
DMET, Orissa

Sri Pramod Kumar Das
ASO
MET- II
DMET, Orissa

Smt Debajani Dash
Section Officer
MET- III
DMET, Orissa

Sri Narayan Prasad Dash
ASO
MET- III
DMET, Orissa

Sri Alok Tripathy
ASO
MET- III
DMET, Orissa

Smt Sanghamitra Mohanty
Section Officer
MET- IV
DMET, Orissa

Smt Puspashree Samal
ASO
MET- IV
DMET, Orissa

Smt Kalpana Sahoo
ASO
MET- IV
DMET, Orissa

Sri Rashmi Ranjan Jena
ASO
MET- IV
DMET, Orissa

Smt Swarna Manjari Mohanty
Asst Registrar,
DMLT/RT  Council
DMET, Orissa

Dr. Manilal Gupta
State Coordinator
OSTF Cell,
DMET, Orissa

Sri Manamohan Lenka
Programme Manager, OSTF Cell
DMET, Orissa

Sri Solen Kumar Pradhan
Programme Assistant, OSTF Cell
DMET, Orissa

Sri Gopabandhu Sahoo
DEO
OSTF Cell
DMET, Orissa

Sri Dilip Kumar Nanda
Programme Assistant
Education Cell
DMET, Orissa

Sri Subhasis Das
Programme Assistant
Education Cell
DMET, Orissa

Sri Suvendu Mendali
Programme Assistant
Allied Medical Council
DMET, Orissa

Smt Liza Mishra
Programme Assistant
Allied Medical Board
DMET, Orissa

Sri Lokanath Prusty
Sr. Diarist
DMET, Orissa

Sri Trailokyanath Das
Sr. Typist
DMET, Orissa

Sri Siba Prasad Panda
Sr. Typist
DMET, Orissa

Sri Hemanta Kumar Jena
Jr. Diarist
DMET, Orissa

Sri Binod Kumar Samantray
Driver
DMET, Orissa

Sri Surya Kanta Sahoo
DEO, MET I
DMET, Orissa

Ms Mamta Puhan
DEO, MET II
DMET, Orissa

Sri Ranjan Kumar Raut
DEO, MET III
DMET, Orissa

Ms Rashmi Rekha Nayak
DEO, MET III
DMET, Orissa

Ms. Rina Rani Sahu
DEO, MET IV
DMET, Orissa

Sri Sumanta Kumar Jena
DEO DMLT/RT  Council
DMET, Orissa

Ms. Ritanjali Jena
DEO, DMLT/RT Board
DMET, Orissa

Khudratoon Nisha
Gr. D
DMET, Orissa

Sri Bijaya Kumar Das
Gr. D
DMET, Orissa

Sri Patitapaban Pati
Gr. D  DMLT/RT  Council
DMET, Orissa

Sri Bikash Kumar Dash
Gr. D  DMLT/RT  Board
DMET, Orissa

Sri Santosh Kumar Bhoi
Watchman cum sweeper
DMET, Orissa

Smt Basanti Behera
Secretary ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Sri Sarat Kumar Ojha
Jr. Clerk ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Sri Nitya Priya Behera
Programme Assistant
ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Sri Srikant Debata
Programme Assistant
ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Sri Ronit Kumar Panda
DEO ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Ms Prabhasini Nanda
DEO ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Sri Ramakant Ray
Gr. D ONMEB
DMET, Orissa

Smt Laxmimani Tudu
Registrar, ONMRC
DMET, Orissa

Sri Santosh Kumar Mohanty
Programme Assistant
ONMRC
DMET, Orissa

Sri Upagupta Mohanty
Programme Assistant
ONMRC
DMET, Orissa

Sri Susanta Kumar Mishra
Programme Assistant
ONMRC
DMET, Orissa

Ms Sanghamitra Mohanty
DEO ONMRC
DMET, Orissa

Sri Kabiraj Sahoo
DEO Cum Office Asst INC
DMET, Orissa

Ms Swapnarani Swain
DEO Cum Office Asst INC
DMET, Orissa

Sri Satyabrata Malia
Gr. D ONMRC
DMET, Orissa

Sri Purna Chandra Dalai
Gr. D ONMRC
DMET, Orissa